Divisional Secretary

DSC 0825 187x240
 
Name Mr. J.H.S.P.Jayamaha
Qualification
  •  B.A Economic (Special) - University of Sri Jayawardhanapura
  •  M.A Economic – University of Ruhuna
  •  Diploma in Co-operative Business management
  •  Two years’ experience on Co-operative lector
  •  15 years’ experience managerial field in the regional development
Work history
  •  Lecture in the National Co-operative Council
  •  Assistant Divisional Secretary –Walasmulla DS Office
  •  Divisional Secretary –Beliatta DS Office
  •  Divisional Secretary –Okewela DS Office

Assistant Divisional Secretary - I

 DSC 0828 copy 187x240 p Name Mrs. R.A.C.Damithra
Qualification
  • B.Sc(Agri) Special - University of Peradeniya
  • M.A Economic –University of Ruhuna
Work history
  • Assistant Divisional Secretary –Sooriyawewa DS Office
  • Assistant Divisional Secretary – Okewela  DS Office

Accountant

DSC 5707 187x240 Name Mrs. P.T.S.Silva
Qualification
  •  Post graduate Studies in Economic
  •  Finance (Special) Degree
  •  Pass the Inter mediate Examination of Chartered Institute of Chartered Accountants of Sri Lanka
Work history
  • Accountant - Sooriyawewa DS Office
  • Accountant - Agalawatta DS Office
  • Accountant - Okewela DS Office

Assistant Director (Planning)

 DSC 0822 187x240 Name Mrs. M.A.I.Rohini
Qualification
  •  Bachelor of Business Administration (Special ) Degree in Seince
  •  Post graduate Studies in Economic
work History
  •  Development Coodinator - Hambantota DS Office
  •  Development Coodinator - Lunugamwehera DS Office
  •  Development Coodinator - OkewelavDS Office
  •  Development Coodinator - Beliatta DS Office
  • Assistant Director (Planning) - Weerakatiya DS Office
  • Assistant Director (Planning) - Tangalla DS Office
  • Assistant Director (Planning) - Okewela DS Office

Administrative Officer

  DSC 5966 187x240 Name Mr. W.N.A.Harshanath
Qualification
  •  Bachelor of Arts – University of Ruhuna
  • Diploma in office Management ( SLIDA)
  • Certificate in English for employment -   University of Ruhuna
work History
  • Work in Health Management  Assistant – Ministry of Health
  • Administrative officer  –Okewela DS Office

Administrative Officer (Grama Niladhari)

   DSC 1104 187x240 Name Mr. R.P.Sarath Kumara
Qualification
  • Grama NIladari exam
work History
  • Grama Niladari of Okewela Division

News & Events

28
Aug2017

ඕකෙවෙල ප්‍රාදේශීය ලේකම් කාර්යාලය - පොදු කොට්ඨාස දින රැස්වීම - 2018 ඔක්තෝබර්

ඕකෙවෙල ප්‍රාදේශීය ලේකම් කාර්යාලයේ පොදු කොට්ඨාස දින...

28
Aug2017

ක්ෂේත්‍ර නිලධාරී ප්‍රගති සමාලෝචන රැස්වීම - 2018 නොවැම්බර්

ඕකෙවෙල ප්‍රාදේශීය ලේකම් කාර්යාලයේ ක්ෂේත්‍ර නිලධාරී ප්‍රගති...

Scroll To Top